North vs South U18 Trialists Announced
NORTH VS SOUTH U18 TRIALISTS 2017
All athletes need to make contact with their respective team managers by midday on Wednesday 5 th April to either accept or decline their trial.
o North Island Manager: Megan Liddy megliddy@gmail.com
o South Island Manager: Ella Vink ellagvink@gmail.com
More information regarding the trial and regatta is available on www.rowingnz.kiwi under the High Performance tab, Policies and Information.
North Island Trialists
Girls
Amy Butler, St Peters School Cambridge
Andrea Fick, Westlake Girls High School
Beckie Leigh, St Peters School Cambridge
Briana Perry, St Peters School Cambridge
Brooke Kilmister, St Peters School Cambridge
Caitlin Burns, St Peters School Cambridge
Caroline Sherratt, St Peters School Cambridge
Catherine Pearce, Wanganui Collegiate School
Claudia Waite, Rangitoto College
He-Mari Simon, Wanganui Collegiate School
Izzy Ahearn, Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt
Jamie Harris, Wanganui Collegiate School
Kate Monkley, Waikato Diocesan School for Girls
Kate Poole, Diocesan School for Girls Auckland
Katie Bell, St Peters School Cambridge
Lauren Furley, Diocesan School for Girls Auckland
Lauren Gibb, St Peters School Cambridge
Morgan Blind, St Peters School Cambridge
Niamh McHugh, Baradene College of the Sacred Heart
Olivia Clark, Onslow College
Sophie Egnot-Johnsen, Westlake Girls High School
Stella Clayton-Greene, Hauraki Plains College
Victoria Chanwai, St Pauls Collegiate School
Boys
Adam Smith, Wellington College
Alex Sutcliffe, Kings College
Alexander McRobbie, St Kentigern College
Angus Shotter, Westlake Boys High School
Arron Cordes, Westlake Boys High School
Blake Bradshaw, Westlake Boys High School
Campbell Crouch, Hamilton Boys High School
Finlay Carter, Auckland Grammar
Flynn Watson, Hamilton Boys High School
Harrison Elliot, Kings College
Harry Nemans, Auckland Grammar
Harry Newbury-Lee, Macleans College
Heath Shepherd, Macleans College
Hunter Pethers-Boak, Westlake Boys High School
Jonty du Toit, Auckland Grammar
Luke Taylor, Hamilton Boys High School
Matthew Caro, Kings College
Mitchell Kay, Hamilton Boys High School
Ricky Kiddle, Wellington College
Ryan Campbell, Hamilton Boys High School
Sam Cummins, Kings College
Samuel Hogan, Cambridge High School
William Thompson, Hamilton Boys High School
South Island Trialists
Girls
Abby Anderson, Columba College
Alice Elworthy, St Margaret's College
Alice Sproat, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Amber Williams, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Bella Jolly, Wakatipu High School
Callie Turner, Columba College
Ella Wells, St Margaret’s College
Evie Strawbridge, Nelson College for Girls
Hannah Glen, Villa Maria College
Haylee Budd, Taieri College
Isabella Carter, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Izzie Evans, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Jasmine McIntosh, Dunstan high school
Kathryn Glen, Villa Maria College
Kayla Baker, Nelson College for Girls
Leah van Eeden, Nelson College for Girls
Millie Knight, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Millie Wright, Columba College
Milly Nesbit, Columba College
Mollie Gibson, Ashburton College/ Ashburton Rowing Club
Phoebe Trolove, Craighead Diocesan School
Ruby Norton, Avonside Girls’ High School
Sophie McCartin, Rangi Ruru Girls' School
Sophie Thompson, Wakatipu High school
Shakira Mirfin, Southland Girls' High School
Boys
Alex Cartwright, Shirley Boys' High School
Charlie Murray, St Andrew's College
Flynn Dijkstra, St Andrew's College
Harrison Davies, Ashburton College/ Ashburton Rowing Club
Henry Shaw, Christchurch Boys’ High School
Jack Chapman, Christchurch Boys' High School
Jack Gibbs, Roncalli College
Jackson Lewis, St Andrew's College
Jamie Batchelor, Christ’s College
Logan Anderson, St Thomas of Canterbury College
Louis Batchelor, Christ’s College
Matthew White, Christchurch Boys' High School
Max Goodwin, Christ’s College
Max Ngataki, Shirley Boys' High School
Oliver Bailey, St Andrew's College
Sam Aitken, Christ’s College
Sam Baker, Christchurch Boys' High School
Sam Darry, Christ’s College
Tom Flavill, St Andrew’s College
Will Gilbert, Christchurch Boys' High School
Xavier Wright, Verdon College
Zac Cran, Christ’s College
Zach Mirfin, Southland Boys' High School