Home page Rocket Kitchen

World Rowing Cup II

  • 12 Jun 19

New Zealand’s Elite team depart for Europe today ahead of the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland 21 – 23 June.

SKY Sport will be screening highlights for New Zealand based supporters and we will publish their scheduling times shortly. 

World Rowing Cup II Team

Women’s Single Scull

Emma Twigg (Hawkes Bay Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Mike Rodger (coach)

Women’s Coxless Pair

Kerri Gowler (Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Grace Prendergast (Avon Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Gary Hay (coach)

Women’s Double Scull 1

Olivia Loe (Avon Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Brooke Donoghue (Waikato Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

James Coote (coach)

Women’s Double Scull 2

Sam Voss (Cambridge Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Hannah Osborne (Te Awamutu Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

James Coote (coach)

Women’s Lightweight Double Scull

Zoe McBride (Nelson Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Jackie Kiddle (Star Boating Club, Central RPC)

James Coote (coach)

Women’s Lightweight Single Scull

Sophie MacKenzie (Wairau Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Mike Rodger (coach)

Women’s Eight

Beth Ross (Petone Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Ella Greenslade (Wairau Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Emma Dyke (Timaru Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Jackie Gowler (Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Kelsey Bevan (Counties-Manukau Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Kirstyn Goodger (Wairau Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Lucy Spoors (Canterbury Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Ruby Tew (Star Boating Club, Central RPC)

Caleb Shepherd (coxswain) (Waikato Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Gary Hay (coach)

Women’s Four

Davina Waddy (Canterbury Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Eve Macfarlane (Canterbury Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Kelsi Walters (Counties-Manukau Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Phoebe Spoors (Canterbury Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Marion Horwell (coach)

Men’s Single Scull 1

Robbie Manson (Wairau Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Mike Rodger (coach)

Men’s Single Scull 2

Isaac Grainger (Auckland Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Mark Stallard (coach)

Men’s Coxless Pair 1

Tom Murray (Blenheim Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Michael Brake (North Shore Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Gary Roberts (coach)

Men’s Coxless Pair 2

Anthony Allen (Waikato Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Ian Seymour (Wairau Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Tony O’Connor (coach)

Men’s Double Scull

Chris Harris (Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club, Central RPC)

John Storey (Avon Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Calvin Ferguson (coach)

Men’s Lightweight Double Scull

Harrison Somerville (Blenheim Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Matt Dunham (Cambridge Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Calvin Ferguson (coach)

Men’s Lightweight Single Scull

Ben van Dalen (Cambridge Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Calvin Ferguson (coach)

Men’s Quad

Cameron Crampton (Timaru Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Jordan Parry (Tauranga Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Lewis Hollows (West End Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Nathan Flannery (Union Christchurch Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Mark Stallard (coach)

Men’s Eight

Brook Robertson (Nelson Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Hamish Bond (North End Rowing Club)

James Lassche (Avon Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Mahe Drysdale (West End Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Matt MacDonald (North Shore Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Phillip Wilson (Petone Rowing Club, Central RPC)

Shaun Kirkham (Waikato Rowing Club, Waikato RPC)

Stephen Jones (West End Rowing Club, Auckland RPC)

Sam Bosworth (coxswain) (Avon Rowing Club, Southern RPC)

Tony O’Connor