Elite National Selection Trial
ELITE NATIONAL SELECTION TRIAL
Lake Karapiro, 28 March – 4 April
All athletes and coxswains who were not in Summer Squad are to RSVP to Lisa Holton by text or email no later than Tuesday 26 February.
Lightweights are required to weigh in every race day between 2 hours and 1 hour before their first race.Men 74.5kg / Women 61kg.
Women | Club / RPC |
Beth Ross | Petone RC, Central RPC |
Brooke Donoghue | Waikato RC, Waikato RPC |
Davina Waddy | Canterbury RC, Southern RPC |
Ella Greenslade | Wairau RC, Central RPC |
Emma Dyke | Timaru RC, Southern RPC |
Emma Twigg* | Hawkes Bay RC, Waikato RPC |
Eve Macfarlane | Canterbury RC, Southern RPC |
Grace Prendergast | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Hannah Osborne* | Te Awamutu RC, Waikato RPC |
Jackie Gowler | Aramoho Whanganui RC, Central RPC |
Kelsey Bevan | Counties-Manukau RC, Auckland RPC |
Kelsi Parker | Waikato RC, Waikato RPC |
Kelsi Walters | Counties-Manukau RC, Auckland RPC |
Kerri Gowler | Aramoho Whanganui RC, Central RPC |
Kirstyn Goodger | Wairau RC, Central RPC |
Lucy Spoors | Canterbury RC, Southern RPC |
Olivia Loe | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Phoebe Spoors | Canterbury RC, Southern RPC |
Ruby Tew | Star BC, Central RPC |
Samantha Voss | Cambridge RC, Waikato RPC |
Lightweight Women | |
Jackie Kiddle | Star BC, Central RPC |
Sophie MacKenzie | Wairau RC, Central RPC |
Zoe McBride | Nelson RC, Central RPC |
Men | |
Angus Macfarlane** | Blenheim RC, Central RPC |
Anthony Allen** | Waikato RC, Waikato RPC |
Ben Taylor** | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Brook Robertson | Nelson RC, Central RPC |
Cameron Crampton | Timaru RC, Southern RPC |
Cameron Webster** | North Shore RC, Auckland RPC |
Chris Harris | Aramoho Whanganui RC, Central RPC |
Giacomo Thomas | Hawkes Bay RC, Waikato RPC |
Ian Seymour** | Wairau RC, Central RPC |
Isaac Grainger** | Auckland RC, Auckland RPC |
James Lassche | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Joe Wright** | Wellington RC, Central RPC |
John Storey | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Jordan Parry | Tauranga RC, Waikato RPC |
Lewis Hollows | West End RC, Auckland RPC |
Mahe Drysdale* | West End RC, Auckland RPC |
Matt MacDonald | North Shore RC, Auckland RPC |
Michael Brake | North Shore RC, Auckland RPC |
Nathan Flannery | Union Christchurch RC, Southern RPC |
Phillip Wilson | Petone RC, Central RPC |
Robbie Manson* | Wairau RC, Central RPC |
Sam Jones** | North Shore RC, Auckland RPC |
Shaun Kirkham | Waikato RC, Waikato RPC |
Stephen Jones | West End RC, Auckland RPC |
Thomas Russel** | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Tom Mackintosh** | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Tom Murray | Blenheim RC, Central RPC |
Lightweight Men | |
Ben van Dalen | Cambridge RC, Waikato RPC |
Harrison Somerville | Blenheim RC, Central RPC |
Matthew Dunham | Cambridge RC, Waikato RPC |
Tristan Gregory-Hunt | Wairau RC, Central RPC |
Coxswains | |
Natalie Bocock | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
Caleb Shepherd | Waikato RC, Waikato RPC |
Sam Bosworth | Avon RC, Southern RPC |
*These athletes have also been invited to trial for the Elite M1x & Elite W1x, to be held in conjunction with the RNZ U23 Trial, which is to take place at Lake Karapiro from 2 to 7 March 2019.
**Stage one of the trial process for the Elite M8+ squad will commence 2 - 7 March 2019 and these athletes are invited to trial at this time.The final squad will be announced at the conclusion of the Elite Trial 29 March – 4 April.