Home page Rocket Kitchen

2018 Summer Squad Announcement

  • 26 Sep 18

Congratulations to athletes who have been invited into Rowing New Zealand’s Summer Squad. Assembly date - Monday 15 October.

Women

Ashlee Rowe, Auckland RPC, North Shore RC

Beth Ross, Central RPC, Petone RC

Brooke Donoghue, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC

Catherine Layburn, Auckland RPC, North Shore

Ella Greenslade, Central RPC, Wairau RC

Emma Dyke, Southern RPC, Timaru RC

Emma Twigg, Waikato RPC, Hawkes Bay RC

Eve Macfarlane, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC

Grace Prendergast, Southern RPC, Avon RC

Hannah Osborne, Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC

Jackie Gowler, Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC

Jackie Kiddle, Central RPC, Star RC

Kate Haines, Auckland RPC, Auckland RC

Kelsey Bevan, Auckland RPC, Counties Manukau RC

Kelsi Parker, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC

Kelsi Walters, Auckland RPC, Auckland Grammar RC

Kerri Gowler, Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC

Kirstyn Goodger, Central RPC, Wairau RC

Lucy Spoors, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC

Natalie Bocock, Southern RPC, Avon RC

Olivia Loe, Southern RPC, Avon RC

Phoebe Spoors, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC

Ruby Tew, Central RPC, Star RC

Samantha Voss, Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC

Sophie Mackenzie, Central RPC, Wairau RC

Zoe McBride, Central RPC, Nelson RC

Men

Angus McFarlane, Central RPC, Blenheim RC

Anthony Allen, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC

Ben Taylor, Southern RPC, Avon RC

Ben van Dalen, Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC

Brook Robertson, Central RPC, Nelson RC

Cameron Crampton, Southern RPC, Timaru RC

Chris Harris, Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC

Giacomo Thomas, Auckland RPC, Hawkes Bay RC

Harrison Somerville, Central RPC, Blenheim RC

James Lassche, Southern RPC, Avon RC

John Storey, Southern RPC, Avon RC

Jordan Parry, Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC

Lewis Hollows, Auckland RPC, West End RC

Mahe Drysdale, Auckland RPC, West End RC

Matt MacDonald, Auckland RPC, Auckland Grammar RC

Matthew Dunham, Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC

Michael Brake, Auckland RPC, North Shore RC

Nathan Flannery, Southern RPC, Union Christchurch RC

Phillip Wilson, Central RPC, Petone RC

Robbie Manson, Central RPC, Wairau RC

Sam Bosworth, Southern RPC, Avon RC

Samuel Jones, Auckland RPC, North Shore RC

Shaun Kirkham, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC

Stephen Jones, Auckland RPC, West End RC

Thomas Russel, Southern RPC, Avon RC

Tom Mackintosh, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC

Tom Murray, Central RPC, Blenheim RC