2018 Summer Squad Announcement
Congratulations to athletes who have been invited into Rowing New Zealand’s Summer Squad. Assembly date - Monday 15 October.
Women
Ashlee Rowe, Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Beth Ross, Central RPC, Petone RC
Brooke Donoghue, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Catherine Layburn, Auckland RPC, North Shore
Ella Greenslade, Central RPC, Wairau RC
Emma Dyke, Southern RPC, Timaru RC
Emma Twigg, Waikato RPC, Hawkes Bay RC
Eve Macfarlane, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC
Grace Prendergast, Southern RPC, Avon RC
Hannah Osborne, Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC
Jackie Gowler, Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC
Jackie Kiddle, Central RPC, Star RC
Kate Haines, Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
Kelsey Bevan, Auckland RPC, Counties Manukau RC
Kelsi Parker, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Kelsi Walters, Auckland RPC, Auckland Grammar RC
Kerri Gowler, Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC
Kirstyn Goodger, Central RPC, Wairau RC
Lucy Spoors, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC
Natalie Bocock, Southern RPC, Avon RC
Olivia Loe, Southern RPC, Avon RC
Phoebe Spoors, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC
Ruby Tew, Central RPC, Star RC
Samantha Voss, Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Sophie Mackenzie, Central RPC, Wairau RC
Zoe McBride, Central RPC, Nelson RC
Men
Angus McFarlane, Central RPC, Blenheim RC
Anthony Allen, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Ben Taylor, Southern RPC, Avon RC
Ben van Dalen, Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Brook Robertson, Central RPC, Nelson RC
Cameron Crampton, Southern RPC, Timaru RC
Chris Harris, Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC
Giacomo Thomas, Auckland RPC, Hawkes Bay RC
Harrison Somerville, Central RPC, Blenheim RC
James Lassche, Southern RPC, Avon RC
John Storey, Southern RPC, Avon RC
Jordan Parry, Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC
Lewis Hollows, Auckland RPC, West End RC
Mahe Drysdale, Auckland RPC, West End RC
Matt MacDonald, Auckland RPC, Auckland Grammar RC
Matthew Dunham, Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Michael Brake, Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Nathan Flannery, Southern RPC, Union Christchurch RC
Phillip Wilson, Central RPC, Petone RC
Robbie Manson, Central RPC, Wairau RC
Sam Bosworth, Southern RPC, Avon RC
Samuel Jones, Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Shaun Kirkham, Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Stephen Jones, Auckland RPC, West End RC
Thomas Russel, Southern RPC, Avon RC
Tom Mackintosh, Southern RPC, Canterbury RC
Tom Murray, Central RPC, Blenheim RC