Home page Rocket Kitchen

Elite triallists named

  • 19 Feb 17

The following athletes have been invited to attend an Elite trial at Lake Karapiro from 25 February - 2 March 2017.

Important information for those selected can be found on the attachment below.

Men
Alex Kennedy Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC
Anthony Allen Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Brook Robertson Central RPC, Nelson RC
Cameron Crampton Southern RPC, Timaru RC
Cameron Webster Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Chris Harris Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC
Drikus Conradie Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Finn Howard Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Giacomo Thomas Auckland RPC, Hawkes Bay RC
Isaac Grainger Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
James Hunter Central RPC, Wellington RC
James Lassche Southern RPC, Avon RC
James McAnallen Central RPC, Petone RC
Joe Wright Central RPC, Wellington RPC
John Storey Southern RPC, Avon RC
Josh Earl Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Karl Manson Central RPC, Blenheim RC
Lewis Hollows Auckland RPC, West End RC
Michael Brake Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Nathan Flannery Southern RPC, Union Christchurch RC
Patrick McInnes Waikato RPC, Hawkes Bay RC
Robbie Manson Central RPC, Wairau RC
Shaun Kirkham Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Stephen Jones Auckland RPC, West End RC
Tom Jenkins Waikato RPC, Hawkes Bay RC
Tom Murray Central RPC, Blenheim RC
Lightweight Men
Adam Ling Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC
Harrison Somerville Central RPC, Blenheim RC
Matthew Dunham Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Toby Cunliffe-Steel Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Coxswains
Caleb Shepherd Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Francie Turner Southern RPC, Canterbury RC
Sam Bosworth Southern RPC, Avon RC
Women
Ashley Rowe Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Beth Ross Central RPC, Petone RC
Brooke Donoghue Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Emma Dyke Southern RPC, Timaru RC
Georgia Perry Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Grace Prendergast Southern RPC, Avon RC
Hannah Osborne Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC
Holly Fletcher Southern RPC, Avon RC
Jackie Gowler Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC
Kayla Pratt Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
Kelsey Bevan Auckland RPC, Counties-Manukau RC
Kelsi Walters Auckland RPC, Auckland Grammar RC
Kerri Gowler Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC
Kirstyn Goodger Central RPC, Wairau RC
Kristen Froude Southern RPC, Waihopai RC
Lucy Spoors Southern RPC, Canterbury RPC
Olivia Loe Southern RPC, Avon RC
Rebecca Scown Central RPC, Union Wanganui
Ruby Tew Central RPC, Star BC
Lightweight Women
Courtney Rennie Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC
Jackie Kiddle Central RPC, Star BC
Lucy Jonas Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
Zoe McBride Central RPC, Nelson RC
Coxswains
Caleb Shepherd Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Francie Turner Southern RPC, Canterbury RC
Sam Bosworth Southern RPC, Avon RC