Elite triallists named
The following athletes have been invited to attend an Elite trial at Lake Karapiro from 25 February - 2 March 2017.
Important information for those selected can be found on the attachment below.
Men | |
Alex Kennedy | Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC |
Anthony Allen | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Brook Robertson | Central RPC, Nelson RC |
Cameron Crampton | Southern RPC, Timaru RC |
Cameron Webster | Auckland RPC, North Shore RC |
Chris Harris | Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC |
Drikus Conradie | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Finn Howard | Auckland RPC, North Shore RC |
Giacomo Thomas | Auckland RPC, Hawkes Bay RC |
Isaac Grainger | Auckland RPC, Auckland RC |
James Hunter | Central RPC, Wellington RC |
James Lassche | Southern RPC, Avon RC |
James McAnallen | Central RPC, Petone RC |
Joe Wright | Central RPC, Wellington RPC |
John Storey | Southern RPC, Avon RC |
Josh Earl | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Karl Manson | Central RPC, Blenheim RC |
Lewis Hollows | Auckland RPC, West End RC |
Michael Brake | Auckland RPC, North Shore RC |
Nathan Flannery | Southern RPC, Union Christchurch RC |
Patrick McInnes | Waikato RPC, Hawkes Bay RC |
Robbie Manson | Central RPC, Wairau RC |
Shaun Kirkham | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Stephen Jones | Auckland RPC, West End RC |
Tom Jenkins | Waikato RPC, Hawkes Bay RC |
Tom Murray | Central RPC, Blenheim RC |
Lightweight Men | |
Adam Ling | Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC |
Harrison Somerville | Central RPC, Blenheim RC |
Matthew Dunham | Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC |
Toby Cunliffe-Steel | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Coxswains | |
Caleb Shepherd | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Francie Turner | Southern RPC, Canterbury RC |
Sam Bosworth | Southern RPC, Avon RC |
Women | |
Ashley Rowe | Auckland RPC, North Shore RC |
Beth Ross | Central RPC, Petone RC |
Brooke Donoghue | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Emma Dyke | Southern RPC, Timaru RC |
Georgia Perry | Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC |
Grace Prendergast | Southern RPC, Avon RC |
Hannah Osborne | Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC |
Holly Fletcher | Southern RPC, Avon RC |
Jackie Gowler | Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC |
Kayla Pratt | Auckland RPC, Auckland RC |
Kelsey Bevan | Auckland RPC, Counties-Manukau RC |
Kelsi Walters | Auckland RPC, Auckland Grammar RC |
Kerri Gowler | Central RPC, Aramoho Wanganui RC |
Kirstyn Goodger | Central RPC, Wairau RC |
Kristen Froude | Southern RPC, Waihopai RC |
Lucy Spoors | Southern RPC, Canterbury RPC |
Olivia Loe | Southern RPC, Avon RC |
Rebecca Scown | Central RPC, Union Wanganui |
Ruby Tew | Central RPC, Star BC |
Lightweight Women | |
Courtney Rennie | Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC |
Jackie Kiddle | Central RPC, Star BC |
Lucy Jonas | Auckland RPC, Auckland RC |
Zoe McBride | Central RPC, Nelson RC |
Coxswains | |
Caleb Shepherd | Waikato RPC, Waikato RC |
Francie Turner | Southern RPC, Canterbury RC |
Sam Bosworth | Southern RPC, Avon RC |