Home page Rocket Kitchen

2018 ​North Vs South U18 Trialists

  • 25 Mar 18

NORTH VS SOUTH U18 TRIALISTS 2018

  • All athletes need to make contact with their respective team managers by midday on Wednesday 28 th March to either accept or decline their trial.
  • North Island Manager: Leah Hankey leah3238@gmail.com
  • South Island Manager: Rachael Kennedy rachael@rowingnz.kiwi
  • More information regarding the trial and regatta is available on www.rowingnz.kiwi under the High Performance tab, Policies and Information.

North Island Trialists

Girls

Alison Mills, Hamilton Girls’ High School

Amelia Barrell, St Peter’s School, Cambridge

Amy Butler, St Peter’s School, Cambridge

Brooke Houston, St Peter’s School, Cambridge

Catherine Pearce, Wanganui Collegiate School

Ella Greenslade, Onslow College

Fanni Meron, Diocesan School for Girls

Fenella Hemi , Epsom Girls’ Grammar

Holly Chaafe, Mount Albert Grammar School

Holly Schiele, Diocesan School for Girls

Isabella Carter, Diocesan School for Girls

Issy Meikle, Epsom Girls’ Grammar

Izzy Ahearn, Sacred Heart Girls’ Lower Hutt

Jade Raby, Epsom Girls’ Grammar

Jamie Iro, Glendowie College

Kate Monkley , Waikato Diocesan School

Maddy Devery, Sacred Heart Girls’ Lower Hutt

Niamh Monk, Wanganui High School

Olivia Fellows Ford, Waikato Diocesan School

Olivia Hay, Glendowie College

Sarah Simpson, Baradene College

Sophie Reeves, Waikato Diocesan School


Boys

Jayden Tabani-ivi, Westlake Boys’ High School

Fraser Lewins, Auckland Grammar School

Luke Taylor, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Ben Scott, Auckland Grammar School

Jeremiah McDonald, St Paul’s Collegiate School

Thomas Fraser, Cambridge High School

Sam Harcourt, St Paul’s Collegiate School

Tommy Barrell, Auckland Grammar School

Max Dobbe, St Paul’s Collegiate

Theo Lotu-I’inga, Auckland Grammar School

Ali Henderson, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Sam Cook, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Eric Gruythuysen, Hauraki Plains College

Thomas Hall, King’s College

Luke Shannon, King’s College

Luke Clinton, Bethlehem College

Jason Nel, St Peter’s School, Cambridge

Seth Hope, Cambridge High School

Gus Hanham, St Paul’s Collegiate School

Xavier Ram, Westlake Boys’ High School

South Island Trialists

Girls

Alice Graham, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Amber Cunningham, Columba College

Amber Williams, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Amy Taggart, Craighead Diocesan School

Anna Wilson, Nelson College for Girls

Claudia Bethell, St Margarets College

Ella Fry, St Hildas Collegiate School

Ellen Foley, Columba College

Emma Stagg, Ashburton High School

Emma Stephens, Rangi Ruru Girls School

Eva Hofmans, Bayfield High School

Evie Strawbridge, Nelson College for Girls

Gaby McKellar, St Margaret’s College

Iona Morton, Dunstan High School

Kate Harris, St Margaret’s College

Kristen Laing, Marian College

Lache Melvin, Nelson College for Girls

Lucia Kingsmith, Wakatipu High School

Maddi Robinson, Nelson College for Girls

Millie Wright, Columba College

Millie Knight, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Nikita Clemens, Craighead Diocesan School

Shakira Mirfin, Southland Girls’ High School

Sophie Lightbourne, Craighead Diocesan School

Sophie Gowans, Marian College

Boys

Alex Cartwright, Shirley Boys’ High School

Ben Brown, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Ben Mason, Otago Boys’ High School

Caleb Parsons, St Bede’s College

Cameron Long, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Cameron Henderson, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Ethan Alderlieste, Marlborough Boys’ College

Jack McLaughlan, John McGlashan College

Jackson Lewis, St Andrew’s College

James Glover , Christchurch Boys’ High School

James Davidson, Timaru Boys’ High School

Jez Nicholson-Kelly, John McGlashan College

Kobe Miller, Marlborough Boys’ College

Kris Godsall, Marlborough Boys’ College

Lachlan Stevens, Marlborough Boys’ College

Lachlan Hill, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Nicholas Chamberlain, John McGlashan College

Oscar Cochrane, John McGlashan College

Scott Shackleton, Shirley Boys’ High School

Thomas Ryan, Otago Boys’ High School

Tim Heritage, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Tom Flavill, St Andrew's College

Tom Fraser, Christchurch Boys’High School