Home page Rocket Kitchen

2018 NZ Junior Trialists

  • 25 Mar 18

NEW ZEALAND JUNIOR TRIALISTS 2018

  • All athletes must make contact with Michele Munro michelemunro@rowingnz.kiwi by Wednesday 28 th March to either accept or decline their trial.
  • The assembly date for the Junior Trials is Saturday 14 April, 4.45pm ready for an athlete briefing at 5.00pm.
  • Rowing New Zealand will arrange all travel for athletes from the South Island and lower North Island. Athletes who are making their own way to Karapiro need to arrive at the Rob Waddell Lodge, Lake Karapiro at 4.45pm.
  • The cost to attend the Junior Trial is $800 including GST. You will receive an invoice via email on acceptance of your trial. Payment is due by the 12 th April.
  • An information pack is available on www.rowingnz.kiwi under the High Performance tab, Policies and Information.
  • A medical and trial consent form will also be emailed on acceptance of the trial.

Girls

Briana Perry, St Peter's School, Cambridge

Brooke Kilmister, St Peter's School, Cambridge

Grace Watson, St Paul's Collegiate School

Holly Mills, Waikato Diocesan School for Girls

Isabella Carter, Rangi Ruru Girls’ School

Jamie Harris, Wanganui Collegiate School

Kate Littlejohn, St Paul’s Collegiate School

Kathryn Glen, Villa Maria College

Kayla Baker, Nelson Rowing Club

Mahalia Shand, Nelson College for Girls

Megan Bol, Baradene College

Mollie Gibson, Ashburton Rowing Club

Niamh McHugh, West End Rowing Club/Auckland RPC

Olivia Clark, Onslow College

Phoebe Trolove, Craighead Diocesan School

Poppy Newall, Petone Rowing Club

Rebecca Leigh, St Peter's School, Cambridge

Sophia Meldrum, Baradene College

Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Westlake Girls’ High School

Stella Clayton-Greene, Hauraki Plains/Waikato RPC

Veronica Wall, Ashburton Rowing Club

Boys

Alex Todhunter, Christ’s College

Angus Shotter, Westlake Boys’ High School

Blake Bradshaw, Westlake Boys' High School

Campbell Crouch, Hamilton Boys’ High school

Elliott Jenkins, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Fergus Ritchie, Lindisfarne College

Flynn Watson, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Harry Church, Saint Kentigern College

Jack Chapman, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Jack Gibbs, Roncalli College

James Hall, Auckland Rowing Club/Auckland RPC

Jamie Batchelor, Christ’s College

Jonte Wright , Wanganui Collegiate School

Manawa Mclaughlin, Clifton Rowing Club/Central RPC

Matthew White, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Max Goodwin, Christ's College

Ryan Campbell, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Sam Cummins, King's College

Thomas Woelders, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Will Gilbert, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Will Thompson, Hamilton Boys’ High School

Zackary Rumble, Canterbury Rowing Club/Southern RPC