Home page Rocket Kitchen

Elite Trialists Named

  • 18 Feb 18

ELITE NATIONAL SELECTION TRIAL

Lake Karapiro, 24 Feb – 1 March 2017

All athletes and coxswains who were not in Summer Squad are to RSVP to Lisa Holton by text or email no later than Monday 19 February.

Lightweights are required to weigh in every race day between 2 hours and 1 hour before their first race. Men 71kg / Women 58kg.

Men
Alex Kennedy Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC
Anthony Allen Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Brook Robertson Central RPC, Nelson RC
Cameron Crampton Southern RPC, Timaru RC
Cameron Webster Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Charlie Rogerson Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC
Chris Harris Central RPC, Aramoho Whanganui RC
Giacomo Thomas Auckland RPC, Hawkes Bay RC
Isaac Grainger Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
Jack O’Leary Central RPC, Picton RC
James McAnallen Central RPC, Petone RC
Joe Wright Central RPC, Wellington RC
John Storey Southern RPC, Avon RC
Jordan Parry Waikato RPC, Tauranga RC
Lewis Hollows Auckland RPC, West End RC
Mahe Drysdale Auckland RPC, West End RC
Martyn O’Leary Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Michael Brake Auckland RPC, North Shore RC
Nathan Flannery Southern RPC, Union Christchurch RC
Phillip Wilson Central RPC, Petone RC
Robbie Manson Central RPC, Wairau RC
Shaun Kirkham Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Stephen Jones Auckland RPC, West End RC
Tom Murray Central RPC, Blenheim RC
Lightweight Men
Ben Van Dalen Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Harrison Somerville Central RPC, Blenheim RC
James Lassche Southern RPC, Avon RC
Matthew Dunham Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Women
Amy Mills Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
Beth Ross Central RPC, Petone RC
Brooke Donoghue Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Charlotte Spence Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
Ella Greenslade Central RPC, Wairau RC
Ellie Jeurissen Auckland RPC, West End RC
Emma Dyke Southern RPC, Timaru RC
Georgia Perry Waikato RPC, Cambridge RC
Grace Prendergast Southern RPC, Avon RC
Hannah Osborne Waikato RPC, Te Awamutu RC
Jackie Gowler Central RPC, Aramoho Whanganui RC
Kelsey Bevan Auckland RPC, Counties-Manukau RC
Kelsi Parker Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Kelsi Walters Auckland RPC, Auckland Grammar RC
Kerri Gowler Central RPC, Aramoho Whanganui RC
Kirstyn Goodger Central RPC, Wairau RC
Lucy Spoors Southern RPC, Canterbury RPC
Olivia Loe Southern RPC, Avon RC
Phoebe Spoors Southern RPC, Canterbury RC
Ruby Tew Central RPC, Star BC
Sam Voss Waikato RPC, Cambridge
Lightweight Women
Jackie Kiddle Central RPC, Star BC
Zoe McBride Central RPC, Nelson RC
Coxswains
Ben Tyson Auckland RPC, Auckland RC
Caleb Shepherd Waikato RPC, Waikato RC
Natalie Bocock Southern RPC, Avon RC
Sam Bosworth Southern RPC, Avon RC