Home page Rocket Kitchen

North vs South U18 Teams Announced

  • 15 Apr 17

The North vs South U18 regatta will take place at Lake Karapiro 19-20 April, 2017. The following athletes have been selected in the teams...

North Island Team

Beckie Leigh, St Peters School Cambridge

Briana Perry, St Peters School Cambridge

Brooke Kilmister, St Peters School Cambridge

Elizabeth Ellis, Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Ha-Mari Simon, Wanganui Collegiate School

Izzy Ahearn, Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt

Jamie Harris, Wanganui Collegiate School

Kate Poole, Diocesan School for Girls Auckland

Lauren Furley, Diocesan School for Girls Auckland

Lauren Gibb, St Peters School Cambridge

Niamh McHugh, Baradene College of the Sacred Heart

Olivia Clark, Onslow College

Sophie Egnont-Johnsen, Westlake Girls High School

Stella Clayton-Greene, Hauraki Plains College


Aaron Cordes, Westlake Boys High School

Alexander Sutcliffe, Kings College

Angus Shotter, Westlake Boys High School

Blake Bradshaw, Westlake Boys High School

Campbell Crouch, Hamilton Boys High School

Flynn Watson, Hamilton Boys High School

Harry Newbury-Lee, Macleans College

Heath Shepherd, Macleans College

Hunter Pethers-Boak, Westlake Boys High School

Luke Taylor, Hamilton Boys High School

Mitchell Kay, Hamilton Boys High School

Ryan Campbell, Hamilton Boys High School

Sam Cummins, Kings College

William Thompson, Hamilton Boys High School

Jordan Stanley (Coach)

Will Maling (Coach)

Axel Dickinson (Coach)

Aimee Pink (Coach)

Megan Liddy (Manager)

South Island Team

Abby Anderson, Columba College

Alice Elworthy, St Margaret's College

Amber Williams, Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Bella Jolly, Wakatipu High School

Callie Turner, Columba College

Evie Strawbridge, Nelson College for Girls

Haylee Budd, Taieri College

Isabella Carter, Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Kathryn Glen, Villa Maria College

Kayla Baker, Nelson College for Girls

Leah van Eeden, Nelson College for Girls

Ruby Norton, Avonside Girls’ High School

Sophie Gowans, Marian College

Sophie McCartin, Rangi Ruru Girls' School

Alex Cartwright, Shirley Boys' High School

Dominic Clarke, St Andrew's College

Evan Young, St Andrew's College

Flynn Dijkstra, St Andrew's College

Harrison Davies, Ashburton College

Henry Shaw, Christchurch Boys’ High School

Jack Chapman, Christchurch Boys' High School

Jack Gibbs, Roncalli College

Jack Sutton, Christchurch Boys' High School

Lachlan Sydney, St Thomas of Canterbury College

Oliver Bailey, St Andrew's College

Sam Baker, Christchurch Boys' High School

Tom Flavill, St Andrew’s College

Xavier Wright, Verdon College

Natalie Matheson (Coach)

Lauren Farnden (Coach)

Joe Finlay (Coach)

Alex Meates (Coach)

Ella Vink (Manager)